Million a Week Club – YRTW 2020.1 – Your Cumulative Radiation

Cruel Death rides the winds around the world.

0
792

TOTAL GAMMA RADIATION (TGR) USA

2014 thru 2019, Plus 2010*

Numbers are Rounded.

*Reports for 2011, 2012 and 2013 will be added at a later date.

TOTAL CPM: twenty-seven billion,
one hundred twelve million,
seven hundred seventy-five thousand,
three hundred sixty four CPM.

That’s 27,112,775,364 CPM. There are only 320 Million Americans, Estimated. How much did you absorb in 10 years? That’s in 87,648 Hours.

CITYST.2019 TGR CPM2019-2014 + 2010 TGR CPMTARGETED INDIVIDUALS 2010 Census
Portland,ME.78,648,600587,981,581‬514,098
Colorado Springs,CO.75,522,720650,349,191416,427
Raleigh,NC.72,873,751563,162,8561,130,490
Little Rock,AR.67,696,347517,211,240699,757
Riverside,CA.62,324,878395,434,9794,224,851
Navajo Lake,NM.57,770,886452,683,239Transient
Worcester,MA.57,573,062449,240,280916,980
St. George,UT.57,334,267279,402,413138,115
San Diego,CA.54,623,638434,550,5223,095,313
Idaho Falls,ID.53,616,630410,309,500133,265
Boston,MA.53,002,490333,912,9704,552,402
Fresno,CA.52,332,667408,881,509‬930,450
Grand Junction,CO.51,719,762394,936,381146,723
Denver,CO.51,334,780377,762,1612,543,482
Phoenix,AZ.51,321,598371,591,9344,192,887
Los Angeles,CA.51,165,766371,250,06412,828,837
Hartford,CT.50,974,926368,219,4101,212,381
San Bernardino,CA.49,818,889386,688,3714,224,851
Spokane,WA.49,448,065454,113,613527,753
Yuma,AZ.49,283,641319,374,429‬195,751
Concord,NH.49,235,397361,089,839146,445
Tucson,AZ.48,970,528377,720,982980,263
Rochester,NY.48,436,346332,221,0511,079,671
Atlanta,GA.48,155,923381,064,8425,286,728
Augusta,GA.47,954,234387,826,465564,873
Louisville,KY45,249,375342,768,9311,235,708
Casper,WY.45,188,922311,757,43275,450
Oklahoma City,OK.45,098,717335,264,1681,252,987
El Paso,TX.44,954,021332,475,966622,263
Reno,NV.44,262,666332,637,35064,511
Boise,ID.43,647,711274,989,876616,561
Anaheim,CA.43,350,002343,609,7533,010,232
Billings,MT.43,108,828438,289,781158,934
Virginia Beach,VA.42,747,075300,206,7791,676,822
Kansas City,KS.42,597,530318,054,7232,009,342
Providence,RI.41,753,176341,174,2231,600,852
Mason City,IA.41,624,826319,352,53751,749
Shreveport,LA.41,454,177304,130,584439,811
Bakersfield,CA.40,467,709336,110,955‬839,631
Albuquerque,NM.40,232,759349,831,972887,077
Pierre,SD.39,977,362340,995,53621,361
Pittsburgh,PA.39,681,661311,601,8212,356,285
Charleston,WV.39,476,395301,655,867309,635
Kearney,NE.38,955,392309,851,34252,591
Champaign,IL.38,953,906252,206,504231,891
Harrisonburg,VA.38,469,416301,283,579125,228
Ft. Smith,AR.38,419,172270,387,127280,467
Lexington,KY37,738,442294,505,340472,099
Lincoln,NE.37,222,329280,310,357‬36,288
Cleveland,OH.37,211,707282,127,4692,077,240
Bismarck,ND.37,117,633283,067,922114,778
Tallahasee,FL.36,724,897298,901,953367413
Wichita,KS.36,693,342275,377,547630,919
Rapid City,SD.36,547,865301,313,825134,598
Corpus Christi,TX.35,283,950236,675,440428,185
Detroit,MI.34,815,487250,982,7584,296,250
Tulsa,OK.34,661,075282,523,630937,478
Memphis,TN.34,103,377281,033,7701,324,829
Laredo,TX.33,917,536317,063,823250,304
New York City,NY.33,561,626284,664,6678,175,133
Richland, MIAWA.33,334,110284,795,513253,340
Lockport,NY.32,799,975268,043,85421,165
Birmingham,AL.32,730,324239,892,9341,272,394
Ft. Worth,TX.32,484,992251,523,1936,426,214
Madison,WI.31,729,868249,245,276605,435
Amarillo,TX.31,493,642280,814,547251,933
Knoxville,TN.31,371,940250,241,006837,571
Chicago,IL.30,911,807231,503,6329,461,105
Philadelphia,PA.30,891,214231,460,7475,965,343
Omaha,NE.30,769,033266,696,469865,350
Salt Lake City,UT.29,718,198277,987,0211,087,873
Eureka,CA.29,463,884221,775,797134,623
Des Moines,IA.28,718,447218,579,45040,325
San Jose,CA.28,550,681228,379,4161,836,911
Indianapolis,IN.28,335,528210,956,2471887877
Carlsbad,NM.28,305,206251,976,62953,829
Richmond,VA.27,526,709251,028,1411,208,101
St. Paul,MN.26,915,640218,274,9473,348,859
Burlington,VT.26,853,836209,447,384336,585
Aurora,IL.26,222,983227,051,985201,110
Miami,FL.25,851,532294,743,1572,356,285
San Francisco,CA.25,747,475224,662,0194,335,391
Yaphank,NY.25,724,470192,292,3635,945
St. Louis,MO.25,536,119189,143,1332,787,701
Las VegasNV.25,117,971211,096,100584,752
Duluth,MN.24,185,291185,953,483279,771
Houston,TX.23,820,292199,340,7465,920,416
Dallas,TX.23,452,900188,547,1716,426,214
Mobile,AL.22,643,418162,005,065412,992
San Antonio,TX.21,176,855163,341,5122,142,508
Baton Rouge,LA.20,101,144193,779,319802,484
Nashville,TN.19,817,564173,501,4571,670,890
Paducah,KY.19,643,840157,176,05398,762
Fairbanks,AK.17,975,662135,735,59997,581
Tampa,FL.17,400,872138,758,2352,783,243
Washington,D.C.16,815,484152,457,5696,097,684
Anchorage,AK.13,699,267109,061,897380,821

The radiation increases in the last several years are sudden and abrupt from these dilapidated nuker plants in the States. What could go wrong?

#NotFixable on Twitter

– Bob Nichols

NOTE TO READERS: My editorial work is solely crowd funded via PayPal. Click here to donate>> 

Thank you.

Table of Poisoned American Cities, Million a Week, January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2019, or 87,648 Hours, Published January 18, 2020, Gamma and Beta CPM by City and State in the USA.

Scroll Right and Left with the Arrow Keys. Change Pages at Bottom of Table. There are several pages.

SUBSCRIBE to Million A Week Club Email updates

Targeted Individuals by Area – It is the number of Targeted Individuals by Area for the ongoing radiation kill in America.

Are you included in the kill numbers and just don’t know it yet? Take a look. If you are, what’cha going to do about it? There are 160 Million of you on the Kill list. Figure out what to do.

Are you in a city that gets a Million Counts of Radiation a Week? First, how on earth are you going to find out? That is a secret, isn’t it? Radiation?

SUBSCRIBE to Million A Week Club Email updates

SHOWSTOPPER

Today’s 3,652-day or 87,648-hour report for Friday January 1, 2010 to Tuesday December 31, 2019, is another case of Bad news from your RadWeather Report. Reports for 2011, 2012 and 2013 will be added at a later date.

I won’t try to kid you with good news lies and made up “fake facts.” Bottom-line, this is way too much radiation for humans to take.

Conclusion. The amount of Rad in the air now Dooms Humanity to a relatively quick Extinction.

Have a wonderful radioactive weekend and remember to Dodge the Rads, it’s dangerous out there.

Total Gamma Radiation Colorado Springs 2006 thru 2019: 986,729,050 CPM

2019 Annual Rad CPM: 75,522,720 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld

2018 Annual Rad CPM: 84,459,093 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2017 Annual Rad CPM: 84,495,556 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2016 Annual Rad CPM: 85,154,664 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2015 Annual Rad CPM: 81,746,223 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2014 Annual Rad CPM: 77,531,924 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2013 Annual Rad CPM: 84,817,423 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2012 Annual Rad CPM: 85,323,100 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2011 Annual Rad CPM: 78,015,071 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count:    568,266 CPM
2010 Annual Rad CPM: 76,610,646 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count:    598,878 CPM
2009 Annual Rad CPM: 79,872,468 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count: 1,278,274 CPM
2008 Annual Rad CPM: 93,502,028 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count: 2,183,901 CPM
2007 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2006 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.

Total Gamma Radiation Portland, Maine 2006 thru 2019: 668,338,689 CPM

2019 Annual Rad CPM: 78,648,600 CPM Total Gamma Count,

2018 Annual Rad CPM: 78,925,336 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2017 Annual Rad CPM: 70,951,759 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2016 Annual Rad CPM: 25,288,835 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2015 Annual Rad CPM: 69,080,020 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2014 Annual Rad CPM: 70,562,301 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2013 Annual Rad CPM: 69,063,736 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2012 Annual Rad CPM: 71,094,256 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2011 Annual Rad CPM: 69,292,457 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2010 Annual Rad CPM: 72,303,622 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2009 Annual Rad CPM: 62,191,503 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2008 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2007 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2006 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.

Other Resources: Eco Health Alliance interactive map of killer viruses

Copyright by Bob Nichols © 2020, 2019, 2018: Reproduce and distribute. Write Bob Nichols at [email protected]


Sources, Notes and Recommended Readings

1. The Radiation charts and graphs of the EPA. Individual queries can be built at the EPA RadNet Query Builder
2. The EPA based reporting of NETC dot com, an LLC.
3. These stations’ Radiation equals Total Gamma Radiation. Gamma Radiation Monitors are reporting publicly at all these locations. CPM. “Although we can’t see it, taste it, smell it or hear it we can measure radiation and observe its effects. One way to measure radiation which the United States Environmental Protection Agency [EPA] has chosen to use on its radiation websites is in Counts Per Minute or CPM. Each Count is One Radioactive Decay.” Quote from the ‘Your Radiation This Week’ Apr 3, 2015
4. Radiation destruction of chitin, IAEA, by Ershov, B.G.; Sukhov, N.L.; Nud’ga, L.A.; Baklagina, Yu.G.; Kozhevnikova, L.G.; Petropavlovskii, G.A. (Institute of Physical Chemistry, Moscow (Russian Federation)
5. “Plutonium Air” by Dr Paolo Scampa, AIPRI Blog, Aug 19, 2016
6. “Radioactive Fertilizer,” AIPRI by Dr Paolo Scampa, September 23, 2016, AIPRI: Les engrais radioactifs,
7. “Texas has highest maternal mortality rate in developed world, study finds,” By ABBY GOODNOUGH OCT. 19, 2016,
8. EPA Proposal Allows Radiation Exposure in Drinking Water Equivalent to 250 Chest X-Rays a Year
“Forty-five (45) years later, the Nuclear States officially raise the amounts of “permitted radiation levels” by hundreds and sometimes thousands of times to maintain the utter and absolute dominance of the Nuclear State over everything, everywhere, for all time. No tolerance given.”
9. “Baghdad” by Dr. Paolo Scampa, AIPRI, Saturday 12 November 2016
1110. “News Release, New Aerial Survey Identifies More Than 100 Million Dead Trees in California, ” USDA Office of Communications, “This brings the total number of dead trees since 2010 to over 102 million,”
11. Caribou herd in Alaska suffering from mysterious decline, November 30, 2016, Noel Kirkpatrick, MNN Mother Nature Network, “The Central Arctic caribou herd in Alaska is experiencing a “steep decline” in its population, and scientists are researching the reasons why () .”
12. “Facing a Dying Nation,” a line from the 1979 Tribal Rock Musical HAIR. A scene with “Facing a Dying Nation” starring Treat Williams from the movie is here: The character Pfc. Berger is KIA in Vietnam in 1968.
13. It is Eugen Wigner’s name as a Verb. It’s about all things Wignerized. See Notes on Your Radiation This Week No. 69 and 70
14. sie·vert, ˈsēvərt/, noun Physics, noun: sievert; plural noun: sieverts; symbol: Sv, the SI unit of dose equivalent (the biological effect of ionizing radiation), equal to an effective dose of a joule of energy per kilogram of recipient mass. Google: Sievert
15. Eco Health Alliance interactive map of killer viruses – map
16. “In [a] first, government and Tepco found liable for Fukushima disaster,” by Daisuke Kikuchi, “Maebashi, Gunma Pref. In first, government and Tepco found liable for Fukushima disaster,”
17. Uranium Stocks, “Westinghouse Files for Bankruptcy, in Blow to Nuclear Power,” Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 10:04PM, “Westinghouse Electric Company, which helped drive the development of nuclear energy and the electric grid itself, filed for bankruptcy protection on Wednesday, casting a shadow over the global nuclear industry.
18. Black Star shows tracks of Alpha particles in an Apes lung much like yours. Plutonium particle in lung tissue: “The black star in the middle of this picture shows the tracks made by alpha rays emitted from a particle of plutonium-239 in the lung tissue of an ape. The alpha rays do not travel very far, but once inside the body, they can penetrate more than 10,000 cells within their range. This set of alpha tracks (magnified 500 times) occurred over a 48-hour period” (Robert Del Tredici, At Work in the Fields of the Bomb [1987], plate 39). 19
19. “De la guerre nucléaire” Maurice, E. ANDRE, nuclear officer (NBCR or nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological exclusive function) Captain Commander, retired. Addendum by Dr. Paolo Scampa.
20. University of Arkansas disposes of wastewater
21. Banner picture by the NY Times. Fire
22. Total Gamma Radiation – Year to Date 2017.7 November 18, 2017, VeteransToday. Here.
23. 30 year old radioactive dead tree at Chernobyl. Very dead. Very radioactive, like millions of others there and around the world. https://outoftheboxscience.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Chernobyl-Dead-Trees-Photo-By-Beatrice-Lundborg
24. Amusing Planet, VIP observers watching the spectacle during Operation Greenhouse at Enewetak Atoll, 1951. http://www.amusingplanet.com/2008/07/how-to-watch-nuclear-explosion.html 
25.  Al Gore Lied, The United States National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) lowers the Boom on Al Gore’s Big Lie that the humble, beneficial gas – CO2 – causes global warming https://www.veteranstoday.com/2013/06/28/al-gore-lied/
26. Did you ever think how much Rad U235 or Rad Plutonium 239 is vaporized in a detonation of a nuclear weapon? Bob Nichols, June 11, 2017. Very little, actually.   https://yourradiationthisweek.org/2017/06/11/did-you-ever-think-how-much-rad-u235-or-rad-plutonium-239-is-vaporized-in-a-detonation-of-a-nuclear-weapon/
27. CPM or Counts per Minute is the radiation measuring system used by RadNet, a directorate of the EPA.
28. See the Wind flow! “This map shows you the delicate tracery of wind flowing over the US.” FERNANDA VIÉGAS MARTIN WATTENBERG, See the moving map showing the wind. http://hint.fm/wind/
29. MILLION A WEEK CLUB No 6 – California’s Boosted Fires, By Bob Nichols, December  2017 https://www.veteranstoday.com/2017/12/30/million-a-week-club-no-6-californias-boosted-fires
30. YOUR RADIATION THIS WEEK – Nichols on Nuclear – Library of Articles https://yourradiationthisweek.org/nichols-on-nuclear-library-of-articles/
31. Actual Beta radiation collected by RadNet in 2006 was 7,380,489,546.384977 CPM for Washington, D.C. See RadNet. Same address as Note No. 1.
32. Satellite view of annual Uranium boosted fires in California in November, 2018.
https://earth.nullschool.net/#current/chem/surface/level/overlay=cosc/orthographic=-122.46,39.53,3000https://earth.nullschool.net/#current/chem/surface/level/overlay=cosc/orthographic=-122.46,39.53,3000

33. Chernobyl: Assessment of Radiological and Health Impacts, http://www.oecd-nea.org/rp/pubs/2003/3508-chernobyl.pdf “However, one year after the accident a storm resuspended deposited radioactivity in the exclusion zone [around the smashed reactor,] and the radioactivity of air in the exclusion zone in the Pripiat city increased by a factor of 1,000 and reached 300 Bq.m.-3. Fires in the forests have also lead to the increases of radioactivity.”

“In 1992, in the vicinity of the exclusion zone, radiation due to forest fires reached 20 Bq.m-3 for beta emmitters and 70 mBq.m-3 from plutonium isotopes. Monitoring stations far from these zones registered some peaks of radioactivity.”

 

 

 

Author Details
Bob Nichols is a Project Censored Award winner, a former correspondent for the San Francisco Bay View newspaper and a frequent contributor to various online publications. He reports on war, politics and the two nuclear weapons labs in the Bay Area. Nichols is writing a book based on 20 years of nuclear war in Central Asia. He is a former employee of an Army Ammunition Plant. Follow Bob on YouTube channel, Nichols on Nuclear, Twitter, and visit his web site YourRadiationThisWeek.org You are encouraged to write Nichols at [email protected]
DISCLOSURES: All content herein is owned by author exclusively.  Expressed opinions are NOT necessarily the views of VT, authors, affiliates, advertisers, sponsors, partners or technicians. Some content may be satirical in nature. All images within are full responsibility of author and NOT VT.

About VT - Read Full Policy Notice - Comment Policy