Million a Week Club 2020.3 Total Gamma Radiation from 2010

0
1860

TOTAL GAMMA RADIATION (TGR) USA

2010 thru Jan. 31, 2020

41,298,219,053 cpm

That’s 41.298 Billion cpm

TOTAL CPM:

forty-one billion,
two hundred ninety-eight million,
two hundred nineteen thousand,
fifty-three CPM

That’s 41,298,219,053 CPM. There are only 320 Million Americans, Estimated. How much did you absorb in 10 years and one month? That’s in 88,392 Hours.

1/1/2010 to 1/31/2020 =

From and including: Friday, January 1, 2010
To and including: Friday, January 31, 2020

Result: 3683 days

It is 3683 days from the start date to the end date, end date included.

Or 10 years, 1 month including the end date.

Measured and Recorded Total Gamma Radiation for the United States: 41,298,219,053 CPM in 10 years and one month. 

CITY, STATE2020 TO Jan 31, YTD TGR CPM TOTALJan 31, 2020 TGR CPM INCREASE2010-2019 TGR CPMTARGETED INDIVIDUALS 2010 Census
Colorado Springs, CO.820,279,1736,591,811813,687,362416,427
Raleigh, NC.814,407,6586,617,203807,790,4551,130,490
Little Rock. AR.750,988,3055,836,283745,152,022699,757
Portland, ME.733,906,3585,538,063728,368,295514,098
Worcester, MA.658,273,3975,231,178653,042,219916,980
Navajo Lake, NM.649,301,4145,440,431643,860,983Transient
Idaho Falls, ID.591,982,5743,792,546588,190,028133,265
Fresno, CA.588,969,9834,675,954584,294,029930,450
San Diego, CA.544,713,9224,908,690539,805,2323,095,313
Riverside, CA.515,723,5575,332,573510,390,9844,224,851
Boston, MA.496,429,2364,787,354491,641,8824,552,402
Spokane, WA.458,374,3214,260,708454,113,613527,753
Billings, MT.442,221,8343,932,053438,289,781158,934
Grand Junction, CO.400,198,1275,261,746394,936,381146,723
Augusta, GA.391,820,3423,993,877387,826,465564,873
San Bernardino, CA.390,941,9004,253,529386,688,3714,224,851
Atlanta, GA.385,443,9294,379,087381,064,8425,286,728
Denver, CO.382,702,8104,940,649377,762,1612,543,482
Tucson, AZ.382,444,9754,723,993377,720,982980,263
Phoenix, AZ.376,320,7734,728,839371,591,9344,192,887
Los Angeles. CA.375,991,3024,741,238371,250,06412,828,837
Hartford, CT.372,777,8684,558,458368,219,4101,212,381
Concord, NH.365,840,7574,750,918361,089,839146,445
St. George, UT.365,421,7645,862,363359,559,401138,115
Albuquerque, NM.354,029,8714,197,899349,831,972887,077
Anaheim, CA.347,595,9433,986,190343,609,7533,010,232
Louisville, KY.346,555,6963,786,765342,768,9311,235,708
Providence, RI.345,060,6933,886,470341,174,2231,600,852
Pierre, SD.344,353,7633,358,227340,995,53621,361
Bakersfield, CA.339,887,4773,776,522336,110,955‬839,631
Oklahoma City, OK.339,272,1304,007,962335,264,1681,252,987
Rochester, NY336,603,7594,382,708332,221,0511,079,671
Reno, NV.336,574,0693,936,719332,637,35064,511
El Paso, TX.336,535,5854,059,619332,475,966622,263
Yuma, AZ.323,959,6584,585,229319,374,429‬195,751
Mason City, IA.323,216,9883,864,451319,352,53751,749
Kansas City, KS.321,641,8853,587,162318,054,7232,009,342
Laredo, TX.317,063,823Withheld317,063,823250,304
Pittsburgh, PA.314,621,4363,019,615311,601,8212,356,285
Kearney, NE.313,377,2123,525,870309,851,34252,591
Casper, WY.312,505,862748,430311,757,43275,450
Shreveport, LA.308,024,4383,893,854304,130,584439,811
Charleston, WV.305,080,8323,424,965301,655,867309,635
Rapid City, SD.304,776,4283,462,603301,313,825134,598
Harrisonburg, VA.304,728,0083,444,429301,283,579125,228
Virginia Beach, VA.303,937,2703,730,491300,206,7791,676,822
Tallahassee, FL.302,185,9583,284,005298,901,953367413
Ft. Worth, TX.298,167,9373,990,087365,297,1996,426,214
Lexington, KY,297,957,0623,451,722416,036,187472,099
Miami, FL.297,010,7842,267,627294,743,1572,356,285
New York City, NY.288,395,2613,730,594284,664,6678,175,133
Richland, WA.288,228,8013,433,288284,795,513253,340
Bismarck, ND.286,211,1413,143,219283,067,922114,778
Tulsa, OK.285,654,6573,131,027282,523,630937,478
Cleveland, OH.285,455,7513,328,282282,127,4692,077,240
Amarillo, TX.284,647,1503,832,603280,814,547251,933
Memphis, TN.284,089,8183,056,048281,033,7701,324,829
Lincoln, NE.283,975,9143,665,557280,310,357‬36,288
Salt Lake City, UT.280,239,0302,252,009277,987,0211,087,873
Wichita, KS.279,160,4713,782,924275,377,547630,919
Boise, ID.278,923,8333,933,957274,989,876616,561
Ft Smith, AR.274,009,6453,622,518270,387,127280,467
Lockport, NY.271,333,9613,290,107268,043,85421,165
Omaha, NE.269,589,1922,892,723266,696,469865,350
Champaign, IL.255,522,1333,315,629252,206,504231,891
Carlsbad, NM.254,598,2572,621,628251,976,62953,829
Detroit, MI.254,273,2993,290,541250,982,7584,296,250
Richmond, VA.253,807,4792,779,338251,028,1411,208,101
Knoxville, TN.252,958,3032,717,297250,241,006837,571
Madison, WI.251,860,4592,615,183249,245,276605,435
Birmingham, AL.242,842,0952,949,161239,892,9341,272,394
Corpus Christi, TX.239,817,9583,142,518236,675,440428,185
Philadelphia, PA.234,080,8612,620,114231,460,7475,965,343
Chicago, IL.234,018,8102,515,178231,503,6329,461,105
San Jose, CA.230,914,5942,535,178228,379,4161,836,911
Aurora, IL.229,269,7452,217,760227,051,985201,110
San Francisco, CA.227,196,1292,534,110224,662,0194,335,391
Eureka, CA.224,442,8722,667,075221,775,797134,623
Des Moines, IA.221,338,6232,759,173218,579,45040,325
St. Paul, MN.220,425,5372,150,590218,274,9473,348,859
Las Vegas, NV.213,606,2012,510,101211,096,100584,752
Indianapolis, IN.213,392,8612,436,614210,956,2471887877
Burlington, VT.212,034,4952,587,111209,447,384336,585
Houston, TX.201,766,3832,425,637199,340,7465,920,416
Baton Rouge, LA.195,890,7282,111,409193,779,319802,484
Yaphank, NY.194,705,0692,412,706192,292,3635,945
St. Louis, MO.192,255,9483,112,815189,143,1332,787,701
Dallas, TX.190,736,0012,188,830188,547,1716,426,214
Duluth, MN.187,547,6231,594,140185,953,483279,771
Nashville, TN.175,426,0701,924,613173,501,4571,670,890
San Antonio, TX.165,295,9691,954,457163,341,5122,142,508
Mobile, AL.164,603,7232,598,658162,005,065412,992
Paducah, KY.159,154,3941,978,341157,176,05398,762
Washington, D.C.154,000,0171,542,448152,457,5696,097,684
Tampa, FL.140,480,9421,722,707138,758,2352,783,243
Fairbanks, AK.137,451,0511,715,452135,735,59997,581
Anchorage, AK.110,336,0911,274,194109,061,897380,821

The radiation increases in the last several years are sudden and abrupt from these dilapidated nuker plants in the States. What could go wrong?

#NotFixable on Twitter

– Bob Nichols

NOTE TO READERS: My editorial work is solely crowd funded via PayPal. Click here to donate>> 

Thank you.

Table of Poisoned American Cities, Million a Week, January 1, 2010, to, January 31, 2020, or 88,392 Hours, Published Saturday, March 28, 2020, Gamma and Beta CPM by City and State in the USA.

Scroll Right and Left with the Arrow Keys. Change Pages at Bottom of Table. There are several pages.

SUBSCRIBE to Million A Week Club Email updates

Targeted Individuals by Area – It is the number of Targeted Individuals by Area for the ongoing radiation kill in America.

Are you included in the kill numbers and just don’t know it yet? Take a look. If you are, what’cha going to do about it? There are 160 Million of you on the Kill list. Figure out what to do.

Are you in a city that gets a Million Counts of Radiation a Week? First, how on earth are you going to find out? That is a secret, isn’t it? Radiation?

SUBSCRIBE to Million A Week Club Email updates

SHOWSTOPPER

Today’s 3,683-day or 88,392-hour report for January 1, 2010, to January 31, 2020 is another case of Bad news from your RadWeather Report.

I won’t try to kid you with good news lies and made up “fake facts.” The bottom line, this is way too much radiation for humans to take.

Conclusion. The amount of Rad in the air now Dooms people to a relatively quick Extinction.

Have a wonderful radioactive weekend and remember to Dodge the Rads, it’s dangerous out there.

Writer: Bob Nichols
Writer: Bob Nichols

Total Gamma Radiation Colorado Springs 2006 thru 2019: 986,729,050 CPM

2019 Annual Rad CPM: 75,522,720 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld

2018 Annual Rad CPM: 84,459,093 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2017 Annual Rad CPM: 84,495,556 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2016 Annual Rad CPM: 85,154,664 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2015 Annual Rad CPM: 81,746,223 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2014 Annual Rad CPM: 77,531,924 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2013 Annual Rad CPM: 84,817,423 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2012 Annual Rad CPM: 85,323,100 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2011 Annual Rad CPM: 78,015,071 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count:    568,266 CPM
2010 Annual Rad CPM: 76,610,646 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count:    598,878 CPM
2009 Annual Rad CPM: 79,872,468 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count: 1,278,274 CPM
2008 Annual Rad CPM: 93,502,028 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count: 2,183,901 CPM
2007 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2006 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.

HIGH RADIATION ALERT 1
HIGH RADIATION ALERT 1

Total Gamma Radiation Portland, Maine 2006 thru 2019: 668,338,689 CPM

2019 Annual Rad CPM: 78,648,600 CPM Total Gamma Count,

2018 Annual Rad CPM: 78,925,336 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2017 Annual Rad CPM: 70,951,759 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2016 Annual Rad CPM: 25,288,835 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2015 Annual Rad CPM: 69,080,020 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2014 Annual Rad CPM: 70,562,301 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2013 Annual Rad CPM: 69,063,736 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2012 Annual Rad CPM: 71,094,256 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2011 Annual Rad CPM: 69,292,457 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2010 Annual Rad CPM: 72,303,622 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2009 Annual Rad CPM: 62,191,503 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2008 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2007 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2006 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.

Million a Week Club 2020.3
Million a Week Club 2020.3

Other Resources: Eco Health Alliance interactive map of killer viruses

My websites: Follow Bob on YouTube channel, Nichols on NuclearTwitter, and visit his web site YourRadiationThisWeek.org

Copyright by Bob Nichols © 2020, 2019, 2018: Reproduce and distribute. Write Bob Nichols at [email protected]


Sources, Notes and Recommended Readings

1. The Radiation charts and graphs of the EPA. Individual queries can be built at the EPA RadNet Query Builder
2. The EPA based reporting of NETC dot com, an LLC.
3. These stations’ Radiation equals Total Gamma Radiation. Gamma Radiation Monitors are reporting publicly at all these locations. CPM. “Although we can’t see it, taste it, smell it or hear it we can measure radiation and observe its effects. One way to measure radiation which the United States Environmental Protection Agency [EPA] has chosen to use on its radiation websites is in Counts Per Minute or CPM. Each Count is One Radioactive Decay.” Quote from the ‘Your Radiation This Week’ Apr 3, 2015
4. Radiation destruction of chitin, IAEA, by Ershov, B.G.; Sukhov, N.L.; Nud’ga, L.A.; Baklagina, Yu.G.; Kozhevnikova, L.G.; Petropavlovskii, G.A. (Institute of Physical Chemistry, Moscow (Russian Federation)
5. “Plutonium Air” by Dr Paolo Scampa, AIPRI Blog, Aug 19, 2016
6. “Radioactive Fertilizer,” AIPRI by Dr Paolo Scampa, September 23, 2016, AIPRI: Les engrais radioactifs,
7. “Texas has highest maternal mortality rate in developed world, study finds,” By ABBY GOODNOUGH OCT. 19, 2016,
8. EPA Proposal Allows Radiation Exposure in Drinking Water Equivalent to 250 Chest X-Rays a Year
“Forty-five (45) years later, the Nuclear States officially raise the amounts of “permitted radiation levels” by hundreds and sometimes thousands of times to maintain the utter and absolute dominance of the Nuclear State over everything, everywhere, for all time. No tolerance is given.”
9. “Baghdad” by Dr. Paolo Scampa, AIPRI, Saturday 12 November 2016
1110. “News Release, New Aerial Survey Identifies More Than 100 Million Dead Trees in California, ” USDA Office of Communications, “This brings the total number of dead trees since 2010 to over 102 million,”
11. Caribou herd in Alaska suffering from mysterious decline, November 30, 2016, Noel Kirkpatrick, MNN Mother Nature Network, “The Central Arctic caribou herd in Alaska is experiencing a “steep decline” in its population, and scientists are researching the reasons why () .”
12. “Facing a Dying Nation,” a line from the 1979 Tribal Rock Musical HAIR. A scene with “Facing a Dying Nation” starring Treat Williams from the movie is here: The character Pfc. Berger is KIA in Vietnam in 1968.
13. It is Eugen Wigner’s name as a Verb. It’s about all things Wignerized. See Notes on Your Radiation This Week No. 69 and 70
14. sie·vert, ˈsēvərt/, noun Physics, noun: sievert; plural noun: sieverts; symbol: Sv, the SI unit of dose equivalent (the biological effect of ionizing radiation), equal to an effective dose of a joule of energy per kilogram of recipient mass. Google: Sievert
15. Eco Health Alliance interactive map of killer viruses – map
16. “In [a] first, government and Tepco found liable for Fukushima disaster,” by Daisuke Kikuchi, “Maebashi, Gunma Pref. In first, government and Tepco found liable for Fukushima disaster,”
17. Uranium Stocks, “Westinghouse Files for Bankruptcy, in Blow to Nuclear Power,” Wednesday, March 29, 2017, at 10:04 PM, “Westinghouse Electric Company, which helped drive the development of nuclear energy and the electric grid itself, filed for bankruptcy protection on Wednesday, casting a shadow over the global nuclear industry.
18. Black Star shows tracks of Alpha particles in an Apes lung much like yours. Plutonium particle in lung tissue: “The black star in the middle of this picture shows the tracks made by alpha rays emitted from a particle of plutonium-239 in the lung tissue of an ape. The alpha rays do not travel very far, but once inside the body, they can penetrate more than 10,000 cells within their range. This set of alpha tracks (magnified 500 times) occurred over a 48-hour period” (Robert Del Tredici, At Work in the Fields of the Bomb [1987], plate 39). 19
19. “De la guerre nucléaire” Maurice, E. ANDRE, nuclear officer (NBCR or nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological exclusive function) Captain Commander, retired. Addendum by Dr. Paolo Scampa.
20. University of Arkansas disposes of wastewater
21. Banner picture by the NY Times. Fire
22. Total Gamma Radiation – Year to Date 2017.7 November 18, 2017, VeteransToday. Here.
23. 30-year-old radioactive dead tree at Chernobyl. Very dead. Very radioactive, like millions of others there and around the world. https://outoftheboxscience.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Chernobyl-Dead-Trees-Photo-By-Beatrice-Lundborg
24. Amusing Planet, VIP observers watching the spectacle during Operation Greenhouse at Enewetak Atoll, 1951. http://www.amusingplanet.com/2008/07/how-to-watch-nuclear-explosion.html 
25.  Al Gore Lied, The United States National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) lowers the Boom on Al Gore’s Big Lie that the humble, beneficial gas – CO2 – causes global warming https://www.veteranstoday.com/2013/06/28/al-gore-lied/
26. Did you ever think how much Rad U235 or Rad Plutonium 239 is vaporized in a detonation of a nuclear weapon? Bob Nichols, June 11, 2017. Very little, actually.   https://yourradiationthisweek.org/2017/06/11/did-you-ever-think-how-much-rad-u235-or-rad-plutonium-239-is-vaporized-in-a-detonation-of-a-nuclear-weapon/
27. CPM or Counts per Minute is the radiation measuring system used by RadNet, a directorate of the EPA.
28. See the Wind flow! “This map shows you the delicate tracery of wind flowing over the US.” FERNANDA VIÉGAS MARTIN WATTENBERG, See the moving map showing the wind. http://hint.fm/wind/
29. MILLION A WEEK CLUB No 6 – California’s Boosted Fires, By Bob Nichols, December  2017 https://www.veteranstoday.com/2017/12/30/million-a-week-club-no-6-californias-boosted-fires
30. YOUR RADIATION THIS WEEK – Nichols on Nuclear – Library of Articles https://yourradiationthisweek.org/nichols-on-nuclear-library-of-articles/
31. Actual Beta radiation collected by RadNet in 2006 was 7,380,489,546.384977 CPM for Washington, D.C. See RadNet. Same address as Note No. 1.
32. Satellite view of annual Uranium boosted fires in California in November 2018.
https://earth.nullschool.net/#current/chem/surface/level/overlay=cosc/orthographic=-122.46,39.53,3000https://earth.nullschool.net/#current/chem/surface/level/overlay=cosc/orthographic=-122.46,39.53,3000

33. Chernobyl: Assessment of Radiological and Health Impacts, http://www.oecd-nea.org/rp/pubs/2003/3508-chernobyl.pdf “However, one year after the accident a storm resuspended deposited radioactivity in the exclusion zone [around the smashed reactor,] and the radioactivity of air in the exclusion zone in the Pripiat city increased by a factor of 1,000 and reached 300 Bq.m.-3. Fires in the forests have also lead to the increases of radioactivity.”

“In 1992, in the vicinity of the exclusion zone, radiation due to forest fires reached 20 Bq.m-3 for beta emitters and 70 mBq.m-3 from plutonium isotopes. Monitoring stations far from these zones registered some peaks of radioactivity.”

 

 

 

 

CITY, STATE 2020 TO Jan 31, YTD TGR CPM TOTAL Jan 31, 2020 TGR CPM INCREASE 2010-2019  TGR CPM  TARGETED INDIVIDUALS 2010 Census
Colorado Springs, CO. 820,279,173 6,591,811 813,687,362 416,427
Raleigh, NC. 814,407,658 6,617,203 807,790,455 1,130,490
Little Rock. AR. 750,988,305 5,836,283 745,152,022 699,757
Portland, ME. 733,906,358 5,538,063 728,368,295 514,098
Worcester, MA. 658,273,397 5,231,178 653,042,219 916,980
Navajo Lake, NM. 649,301,414 5,440,431 643,860,983 Transient
Idaho Falls, ID. 591,982,574 3,792,546 588,190,028 133,265
Fresno, CA. 588,969,983 4,675,954 584,294,029 930,450
San Diego, CA. 544,713,922 4,908,690 539,805,232 3,095,313
Riverside, CA. 515,723,557 5,332,573 510,390,984 4,224,851
Boston, MA. 496,429,236 4,787,354 491,641,882 4,552,402
Spokane, WA. 458,374,321 4,260,708 454,113,613 527,753
Billings, MT. 442,221,834 3,932,053 438,289,781 158,934
Grand Junction, CO. 400,198,127 5,261,746 394,936,381 146,723
Augusta, GA. 391,820,342 3,993,877 387,826,465 564,873
San Bernardino, CA. 390,941,900 4,253,529 386,688,371 4,224,851
Atlanta, GA. 385,443,929 4,379,087 381,064,842 5,286,728
Denver, CO. 382,702,810 4,940,649 377,762,161 2,543,482
Tucson, AZ. 382,444,975 4,723,993 377,720,982 980,263
Phoenix, AZ. 376,320,773 4,728,839 371,591,934 4,192,887
Los Angeles. CA. 375,991,302 4,741,238 371,250,064 12,828,837
Hartford, CT. 372,777,868 4,558,458 368,219,410 1,212,381
Concord, NH. 365,840,757 4,750,918 361,089,839 146,445
St. George, UT. 365,421,764 5,862,363 359,559,401 138,115
Albuquerque, NM. 354,029,871 4,197,899 349,831,972 887,077
Anaheim, CA. 347,595,943 3,986,190 343,609,753 3,010,232
Louisville, KY. 346,555,696 3,786,765 342,768,931 1,235,708
Providence, RI. 345,060,693 3,886,470 341,174,223 1,600,852
Pierre, SD. 344,353,763 3,358,227 340,995,536 21,361
Bakersfield, CA. 339,887,477 3,776,522 336,110,955‬ 839,631
Oklahoma City, OK. 339,272,130 4,007,962 335,264,168 1,252,987
Rochester, NY 336,603,759 4,382,708 332,221,051 1,079,671
Reno, NV. 336,574,069 3,936,719 332,637,350 64,511
El Paso, TX. 336,535,585 4,059,619 332,475,966 622,263
Yuma, AZ. 323,959,658 4,585,229 319,374,429‬ 195,751
Mason City,  IA. 323,216,988 3,864,451 319,352,537 51,749
Kansas City, KS. 321,641,885 3,587,162 318,054,723 2,009,342
Laredo, TX. 317,063,823 Withheld 317,063,823 250,304
Pittsburgh, PA. 314,621,436 3,019,615 311,601,821 2,356,285
Kearney, NE. 313,377,212 3,525,870 309,851,342 52,591
Casper, WY. 312,505,862 748,430 311,757,432 75,450
Shreveport, LA. 308,024,438 3,893,854 304,130,584 439,811
Charleston, WV. 305,080,832 3,424,965 301,655,867 309,635
Rapid City, SD. 304,776,428 3,462,603 301,313,825 134,598
Harrisonburg, VA. 304,728,008 3,444,429 301,283,579 125,228
Virginia Beach, VA. 303,937,270 3,730,491 300,206,779 1,676,822
Tallahassee, FL. 302,185,958 3,284,005 298,901,953 367413
Ft. Worth, TX. 298,167,937 3,990,087 365,297,199 6,426,214
Lexington, KY, 297,957,062 3,451,722 416,036,187 472,099
Miami, FL. 297,010,784 2,267,627 294,743,157 2,356,285
New York City, NY. 288,395,261 3,730,594 284,664,667 8,175,133
Richland, WA. 288,228,801 3,433,288 284,795,513 253,340
Bismarck, ND. 286,211,141 3,143,219 283,067,922 114,778
Tulsa, OK. 285,654,657 3,131,027 282,523,630 937,478
Cleveland, OH. 285,455,751 3,328,282 282,127,469 2,077,240
Amarillo, TX. 284,647,150 3,832,603 280,814,547 251,933
Memphis, TN. 284,089,818 3,056,048 281,033,770 1,324,829
Lincoln, NE. 283,975,914 3,665,557 280,310,357‬ 36,288
Salt Lake City, UT. 280,239,030 2,252,009 277,987,021 1,087,873
Wichita, KS. 279,160,471 3,782,924 275,377,547 630,919
Boise, ID. 278,923,833 3,933,957 274,989,876 616,561
Ft Smith, AR. 274,009,645 3,622,518 270,387,127 280,467
Lockport, NY. 271,333,961 3,290,107 268,043,854 21,165
Omaha, NE. 269,589,192 2,892,723 266,696,469 865,350
Champaign, IL. 255,522,133 3,315,629 252,206,504 231,891
Carlsbad, NM. 254,598,257 2,621,628 251,976,629 53,829
Detroit, MI. 254,273,299 3,290,541 250,982,758 4,296,250
Richmond, VA. 253,807,479 2,779,338 251,028,141 1,208,101
Knoxville, TN. 252,958,303 2,717,297 250,241,006 837,571
Madison, WI. 251,860,459 2,615,183 249,245,276 605,435
Birmingham, AL. 242,842,095 2,949,161 239,892,934 1,272,394
Corpus Christi, TX. 239,817,958 3,142,518 236,675,440 428,185
Philadelphia, PA. 234,080,861 2,620,114 231,460,747 5,965,343
Chicago, IL. 234,018,810 2,515,178 231,503,632 9,461,105
San Jose, CA. 230,914,594 2,535,178 228,379,416 1,836,911
Aurora, IL. 229,269,745 2,217,760 227,051,985 201,110
San Francisco, CA. 227,196,129 2,534,110 224,662,019 4,335,391
Eureka, CA. 224,442,872 2,667,075 221,775,797 134,623
Des Moines, IA. 221,338,623 2,759,173 218,579,450 40,325
St. Paul, MN. 220,425,537 2,150,590 218,274,947 3,348,859
Las Vegas, NV. 213,606,201 2,510,101 211,096,100 584,752
Indianapolis, IN. 213,392,861 2,436,614 210,956,247 1887877
Burlington, VT. 212,034,495 2,587,111 209,447,384 336,585
Houston, TX. 201,766,383 2,425,637 199,340,746 5,920,416
Baton Rouge, LA. 195,890,728 2,111,409 193,779,319 802,484
Yaphank, NY. 194,705,069 2,412,706 192,292,363 5,945
St. Louis, MO. 192,255,948 3,112,815 189,143,133 2,787,701
Dallas, TX. 190,736,001 2,188,830 188,547,171 6,426,214
Duluth, MN. 187,547,623 1,594,140 185,953,483 279,771
Nashville, TN. 175,426,070 1,924,613 173,501,457 1,670,890
San Antonio, TX. 165,295,969 1,954,457 163,341,512 2,142,508
Mobile, AL. 164,603,723 2,598,658 162,005,065 412,992
Paducah, KY. 159,154,394 1,978,341 157,176,053 98,762
Washington, D.C. 154,000,017 1,542,448 152,457,569 6,097,684
Tampa, FL. 140,480,942 1,722,707 138,758,235 2,783,243
Fairbanks, AK. 137,451,051 1,715,452 135,735,599 97,581
Anchorage, AK. 110,336,091 1,274,194 109,061,897 380,821

The radiation increases in the last several years are sudden and abrupt from these dilapidated nuker plants in the States. What could go wrong?

#NotFixable on Twitter

– Bob Nichols

NOTE TO READERS: My editorial work is solely crowd funded via PayPal. Click here to donate>> 

Thank you.

Table of Poisoned American Cities, Million a Week, January 1, 2010, to, January 31, 2020, or 88,392 Hours, Published Saturday, March 28, 2020, Gamma and Beta CPM by City and State in the USA.

Scroll Right and Left with the Arrow Keys. Change Pages at Bottom of Table. There are several pages.

SUBSCRIBE to Million A Week Club Email updates

Targeted Individuals by Area – It is the number of Targeted Individuals by Area for the ongoing radiation kill in America.

Are you included in the kill numbers and just don’t know it yet? Take a look. If you are, what’cha going to do about it? There are 160 Million of you on the Kill list. Figure out what to do.

Are you in a city that gets a Million Counts of Radiation a Week? First, how on earth are you going to find out? That is a secret, isn’t it? Radiation?

SUBSCRIBE to Million A Week Club Email updates

SHOWSTOPPER

Today’s 3,683-day or 88,392-hour report for January 1, 2010, to January 31, 2020 is another case of Bad news from your RadWeather Report.

I won’t try to kid you with good news lies and made up “fake facts.” The bottom line, this is way too much radiation for humans to take.

Conclusion. The amount of Rad in the air now Dooms people to a relatively quick Extinction.

Have a wonderful radioactive weekend and remember to Dodge the Rads, it’s dangerous out there.

Writer: Bob Nichols
Writer: Bob Nichols

Total Gamma Radiation Colorado Springs 2006 thru 2019: 986,729,050 CPM

2019 Annual Rad CPM: 75,522,720 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld

2018 Annual Rad CPM: 84,459,093 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2017 Annual Rad CPM: 84,495,556 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2016 Annual Rad CPM: 85,154,664 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2015 Annual Rad CPM: 81,746,223 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2014 Annual Rad CPM: 77,531,924 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2013 Annual Rad CPM: 84,817,423 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2012 Annual Rad CPM: 85,323,100 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Withheld
2011 Annual Rad CPM: 78,015,071 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count:    568,266 CPM
2010 Annual Rad CPM: 76,610,646 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count:    598,878 CPM
2009 Annual Rad CPM: 79,872,468 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count: 1,278,274 CPM
2008 Annual Rad CPM: 93,502,028 CPM Total Gamma Count, Beta Count: 2,183,901 CPM
2007 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2006 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.

HIGH RADIATION ALERT 1
HIGH RADIATION ALERT 1

Total Gamma Radiation Portland, Maine 2006 thru 2019: 668,338,689 CPM

2019 Annual Rad CPM: 78,648,600 CPM Total Gamma Count,

2018 Annual Rad CPM: 78,925,336 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2017 Annual Rad CPM: 70,951,759 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2016 Annual Rad CPM: 25,288,835 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2015 Annual Rad CPM: 69,080,020 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2014 Annual Rad CPM: 70,562,301 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2013 Annual Rad CPM: 69,063,736 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2012 Annual Rad CPM: 71,094,256 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2011 Annual Rad CPM: 69,292,457 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2010 Annual Rad CPM: 72,303,622 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2009 Annual Rad CPM: 62,191,503 CPM Total Gamma Count.
2008 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2007 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.
2006 Rad CPM: Zero, Radiation Count Data Not Available to the Public.

Million a Week Club 2020.3
Million a Week Club 2020.3

Other Resources: Eco Health Alliance interactive map of killer viruses

My websites: Follow Bob on YouTube channel, Nichols on NuclearTwitter, and visit his web site YourRadiationThisWeek.org

Copyright by Bob Nichols © 2020, 2019, 2018: Reproduce and distribute. Write Bob Nichols at [email protected]


Sources, Notes and Recommended Readings

1. The Radiation charts and graphs of the EPA. Individual queries can be built at the EPA RadNet Query Builder
2. The EPA based reporting of NETC dot com, an LLC.
3. These stations’ Radiation equals Total Gamma Radiation. Gamma Radiation Monitors are reporting publicly at all these locations. CPM. “Although we can’t see it, taste it, smell it or hear it we can measure radiation and observe its effects. One way to measure radiation which the United States Environmental Protection Agency [EPA] has chosen to use on its radiation websites is in Counts Per Minute or CPM. Each Count is One Radioactive Decay.” Quote from the ‘Your Radiation This Week’ Apr 3, 2015
4. Radiation destruction of chitin, IAEA, by Ershov, B.G.; Sukhov, N.L.; Nud’ga, L.A.; Baklagina, Yu.G.; Kozhevnikova, L.G.; Petropavlovskii, G.A. (Institute of Physical Chemistry, Moscow (Russian Federation)
5. “Plutonium Air” by Dr Paolo Scampa, AIPRI Blog, Aug 19, 2016
6. “Radioactive Fertilizer,” AIPRI by Dr Paolo Scampa, September 23, 2016, AIPRI: Les engrais radioactifs,
7. “Texas has highest maternal mortality rate in developed world, study finds,” By ABBY GOODNOUGH OCT. 19, 2016,
8. EPA Proposal Allows Radiation Exposure in Drinking Water Equivalent to 250 Chest X-Rays a Year
“Forty-five (45) years later, the Nuclear States officially raise the amounts of “permitted radiation levels” by hundreds and sometimes thousands of times to maintain the utter and absolute dominance of the Nuclear State over everything, everywhere, for all time. No tolerance is given.”
9. “Baghdad” by Dr. Paolo Scampa, AIPRI, Saturday 12 November 2016
1110. “News Release, New Aerial Survey Identifies More Than 100 Million Dead Trees in California, ” USDA Office of Communications, “This brings the total number of dead trees since 2010 to over 102 million,”
11. Caribou herd in Alaska suffering from mysterious decline, November 30, 2016, Noel Kirkpatrick, MNN Mother Nature Network, “The Central Arctic caribou herd in Alaska is experiencing a “steep decline” in its population, and scientists are researching the reasons why () .”
12. “Facing a Dying Nation,” a line from the 1979 Tribal Rock Musical HAIR. A scene with “Facing a Dying Nation” starring Treat Williams from the movie is here: The character Pfc. Berger is KIA in Vietnam in 1968.
13. It is Eugen Wigner’s name as a Verb. It’s about all things Wignerized. See Notes on Your Radiation This Week No. 69 and 70
14. sie·vert, ˈsēvərt/, noun Physics, noun: sievert; plural noun: sieverts; symbol: Sv, the SI unit of dose equivalent (the biological effect of ionizing radiation), equal to an effective dose of a joule of energy per kilogram of recipient mass. Google: Sievert
15. Eco Health Alliance interactive map of killer viruses – map
16. “In [a] first, government and Tepco found liable for Fukushima disaster,” by Daisuke Kikuchi, “Maebashi, Gunma Pref. In first, government and Tepco found liable for Fukushima disaster,”
17. Uranium Stocks, “Westinghouse Files for Bankruptcy, in Blow to Nuclear Power,” Wednesday, March 29, 2017, at 10:04 PM, “Westinghouse Electric Company, which helped drive the development of nuclear energy and the electric grid itself, filed for bankruptcy protection on Wednesday, casting a shadow over the global nuclear industry.
18. Black Star shows tracks of Alpha particles in an Apes lung much like yours. Plutonium particle in lung tissue: “The black star in the middle of this picture shows the tracks made by alpha rays emitted from a particle of plutonium-239 in the lung tissue of an ape. The alpha rays do not travel very far, but once inside the body, they can penetrate more than 10,000 cells within their range. This set of alpha tracks (magnified 500 times) occurred over a 48-hour period” (Robert Del Tredici, At Work in the Fields of the Bomb [1987], plate 39). 19
19. “De la guerre nucléaire” Maurice, E. ANDRE, nuclear officer (NBCR or nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological exclusive function) Captain Commander, retired. Addendum by Dr. Paolo Scampa.
20. University of Arkansas disposes of wastewater
21. Banner picture by the NY Times. Fire
22. Total Gamma Radiation – Year to Date 2017.7 November 18, 2017, VeteransToday. Here.
23. 30-year-old radioactive dead tree at Chernobyl. Very dead. Very radioactive, like millions of others there and around the world. https://outoftheboxscience.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Chernobyl-Dead-Trees-Photo-By-Beatrice-Lundborg
24. Amusing Planet, VIP observers watching the spectacle during Operation Greenhouse at Enewetak Atoll, 1951. http://www.amusingplanet.com/2008/07/how-to-watch-nuclear-explosion.html 
25.  Al Gore Lied, The United States National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) lowers the Boom on Al Gore’s Big Lie that the humble, beneficial gas – CO2 – causes global warming https://www.veteranstoday.com/2013/06/28/al-gore-lied/
26. Did you ever think how much Rad U235 or Rad Plutonium 239 is vaporized in a detonation of a nuclear weapon? Bob Nichols, June 11, 2017. Very little, actually.   https://yourradiationthisweek.org/2017/06/11/did-you-ever-think-how-much-rad-u235-or-rad-plutonium-239-is-vaporized-in-a-detonation-of-a-nuclear-weapon/
27. CPM or Counts per Minute is the radiation measuring system used by RadNet, a directorate of the EPA.
28. See the Wind flow! “This map shows you the delicate tracery of wind flowing over the US.” FERNANDA VIÉGAS MARTIN WATTENBERG, See the moving map showing the wind. http://hint.fm/wind/
29. MILLION A WEEK CLUB No 6 – California’s Boosted Fires, By Bob Nichols, December  2017 https://www.veteranstoday.com/2017/12/30/million-a-week-club-no-6-californias-boosted-fires
30. YOUR RADIATION THIS WEEK – Nichols on Nuclear – Library of Articles https://yourradiationthisweek.org/nichols-on-nuclear-library-of-articles/
31. Actual Beta radiation collected by RadNet in 2006 was 7,380,489,546.384977 CPM for Washington, D.C. See RadNet. Same address as Note No. 1.
32. Satellite view of annual Uranium boosted fires in California in November 2018.
https://earth.nullschool.net/#current/chem/surface/level/overlay=cosc/orthographic=-122.46,39.53,3000https://earth.nullschool.net/#current/chem/surface/level/overlay=cosc/orthographic=-122.46,39.53,3000

33. Chernobyl: Assessment of Radiological and Health Impacts, http://www.oecd-nea.org/rp/pubs/2003/3508-chernobyl.pdf “However, one year after the accident a storm resuspended deposited radioactivity in the exclusion zone [around the smashed reactor,] and the radioactivity of air in the exclusion zone in the Pripiat city increased by a factor of 1,000 and reached 300 Bq.m.-3. Fires in the forests have also lead to the increases of radioactivity.”

“In 1992, in the vicinity of the exclusion zone, radiation due to forest fires reached 20 Bq.m-3 for beta emitters and 70 mBq.m-3 from plutonium isotopes. Monitoring stations far from these zones registered some peaks of radioactivity.”

ATTENTION READERS
Due to the nature of independent content, VT cannot guarantee content validity.
We ask you to Read Our Content Policy so a clear comprehension of VT's independent non-censored media is understood and given its proper place in the world of news, opinion and media.

All content is owned by author exclusively. Expressed opinions are NOT necessarily the views of VT, other authors, affiliates, advertisers, sponsors, partners or technicians. Some content may be satirical in nature. All images within are full responsibility of author and NOT VT.

About VT - Read Full Policy Notice - Comment Policy