Trump Anti-vaxxer Sabotages 500 vaccine doses at Wisconsin Medical Center

With Trump's even more sabotaged roll out, millions of doses will expire long before they can be used..

7
2507
No name, just this jail photo

At our current rate, 60% of our vaccines already shipped will expire before being used

GRAFTON, Wis. (CBS 58) — A now former employee at the Aurora Medical Center in Grafton “intentionally removed” 57 vials of a COVID-19 vaccine from refrigeration earlier this week, forcing the clinic to discard nearly 500 doses.

From New York Magazine:

“How badly are we doing? In September, President Trump promised 100 million vaccinations by the end of the year. As a country, we have only 40 million doses, and had aimed, according to Secretary of Health and Human Services Alex Azar, to vaccinate 20 million by year-end. That’s bad enough. But we have administered only 2 million of those — barely 10 percent of the goal. At this rate, achieving sufficient vaccination to reach herd immunity and bring the pandemic to a close in the U.S. will take about seven years. In Israel, they are vaccinating about one percent of the population each day, meaning the full program of population-wide vaccination will be done by this March.”

Aurora Medical Center officials made the announcement on Wednesday, Dec. 30, after the Moderna vaccines were removed from the pharmacy refrigerator by the individual on Dec. 26.

Officials said in a news release:

“We continue to believe that vaccination is our way out of the pandemic. We are more than disappointed that this individual’s actions will result in a delay of more than 500 people receiving their vaccine. This was a violation of our core values…”

Aurora Medical Center says the individual is no longer employed by them.

ttt


U.S. Vaccine Campaign

JurisdictionDoses distributedDoses administered% shots used
U.S. totals12,409,0503,049,45624.6
California1,476,425300,69620.4
Texas942,825205,46321.8
New York682,425203,00029.7
New York City*390,42578,53020.1
Florida783,600176,72922.6
Federal Entities781,050156,88520.1
Veterans Health401,07573,31818.3
Department of Defense230,52555,11123.9
Indian Health Service141,85023,38616.5
Bureau of Prisons7,6005,07066.7
Illinois366,700129,19235.2
Pennsylvania388,450121,57431.3
Ohio291,10094,07832.3
Michigan337,47586,62625.7
Colorado246,27582,34233.4
Tennessee250,17579,28231.7
Indiana316,82576,00024.0
North Carolina328,17573,42322.4
Missouri213,92566,54031.1
Massachusetts285,05065,02122.8
Virginia305,22562,92020.6
New Jersey332,82562,90118.9
Georgia376,32561,87016.4
Washington282,95059,49121.0
Connecticut112,50054,72748.6
Minnesota210,75048,18922.9
Wisconsin159,80047,15729.5
Arizona270,25045,80316.9
South Carolina112,12542,04337.5
Louisiana154,15040,67826.4
West Virginia103,37539,03537.8
Oklahoma180,75036,96920.5
Maryland208,72536,66917.6
Oregon167,10031,38218.8
Iowa105,55031,18929.5
Arkansas124,32530,46924.5
Kentucky126,90029,87323.5
Puerto Rico126,25028,81822.8
New Mexico71,70026,59137.1
Alabama124,27526,40921.3
Nebraska63,10024,07738.2
Utah127,37523,97018.8
Maine53,07523,52744.3
Nevada96,95023,11923.8
South Dakota38,22518,96049.6
Mississippi83,45017,41020.9
Rhode Island49,00017,02034.7
Montana36,40017,00046.7
Hawaii56,05014,89426.6
North Dakota33,30013,98942.0
Idaho58,17513,68623.5
Alaska49,42513,27126.9
New Hampshire45,27513,20029.2
Kansas114,85012,16410.6
District of Columbia22,70011,37050.1
Vermont30,02511,15737.2
Delaware44,9259,74421.7
Wyoming26,1755,46620.9
Northern Marianas6,2502,22435.6
Guam13,0002,15816.6
American Samoa8,25086910.5
U.S. Virgin Islands3,9501473.7
Micronesia1,600
Marshall Islands1,200
Palau

Note: Data gathered from government websites, official statements and Bloomberg interviews. Local governments and the CDC sometimes report different totals for the same jurisdiction; in these cases Bloomberg uses the higher number. It can take several days for counts to be reported to databases. “Doses distributed” have been recorded by the CDC as having shipped but may still be in transit; New York City’s doses are reported directly by the city only after they’ve been delivered.

https://www.bloomberg.com/graphics/covid-vaccine-tracker-global-distribution/

About VT Editors
VT Editors is a General Posting account managed by Jim W. Dean and Gordon Duff. All content herein is owned and copyrighted by Jim W. Dean and Gordon Duff
ATTENTION READERS
Due to the nature of independent content, VT cannot guarantee content validity.
We ask you to Read Our Content Policy so a clear comprehension of VT's independent non-censored media is understood and given its proper place in the world of news, opinion and media.

All content is owned by author exclusively. Expressed opinions are NOT necessarily the views of VT, other authors, affiliates, advertisers, sponsors, partners or technicians. Some content may be satirical in nature. All images within are full responsibility of author and NOT VT.

About VT - Read Full Policy Notice - Comment Policy

7 COMMENTS

  1. Just before the Wuhan international bank celebration, Harvard’s Charles M. Lieber was stopped by U.S. customs while traveling from England to China. he was found to be carrying a set of corona-SARS virus, cure, and vaccine AND a copy of the queen of England’s U.S. Patent for same(#10,130,701). After the customs inventory and registering, he was released to proceed to China. Just after the outbreak, February 20, 2020, Lieber was stopped while returning to the U.S. by U.S. Customs and taken in for interrogation. After being caught lying about his activities at the Nanchang/Wuhan Pirbright biowarfare laboratory there, he was arrested and held on $1 million bailbond. Both the U.S. surgeon general and British have issued statements that the corona-SARS biowarfare weapon is extremely virulent for about 2 weeks, after which it reverts to its relatively benign natural form. Further releases of fresh virus, or activation of nanotubule corona virus containers is necessary to again cause lethal results. Why do I still see 5G towers all over the place. Lieber holds the U.S. Patent on 5G virus release systems. Wuhan had been the first major city (12 million) recently covered with 5G towers after the test group in a 45 house hamlet in south Korea.

  2. How can VT on the one hand claim that COVID-19 is a bioweapon and on the other, claim that its deployment in the USA is being furthered by the slow rate of vaccinations? Of course they would sabotage the vaccine campaign. What kind of a bioweapon would it be if you could be vaccinated for it? They would have to go back to the lab in North Carolina and come up with a more effective one, which they apparently have done with the new and improved COVID-19 strain that is just now being deployed.

    • You can’t have a bioweapon unless a vaccine is developed at the SAME TIME as the weapon. Without that, you have a circular firing squad.

    • Yes, you told us back in June that “targeting with a virus is impossible without vaccines and how they are given out or sold is what gives the power to those who control the vaccines. Key to this was causing a massive pandemic in the US because the vaccine would be worthless if the disease were quickly controlled.”

      So, why all the handwringing about the slow vaccination rate in the blue states? Isn’t this just part of their diabolical plan? COVID-19 was designed to attack the elderly, the already infirm, and especially people of color. It was always about culling the herd, not developing herd immunity any more than giving the Plains Indians smallpox-infested blankets in the 19th Century was to keep them warm in the wintertime.

    • A circular firing squad would appeal to certain “End Times” whackos, but they are most likely “useful idiots” and not running the show.

  3. I believe you don’t need the mRNA vaxx that can alter your DNA – permanently. Nothing has been tested, proven only the goal of the 0.01% to have 500 million slaves as noted on the Georgia Guide Stones. RFK Jr has credible evidence this is a hoax and has determined this is one of the largest crimes against humanity.

    • Did you ever breathe? Do you have any idea how many pollutants alter your DNA? Plastics factory nearby?

Comments are closed.